Leader Board

 

Saturday 17th April - Day 8 

Corporate Teams Leader Board Day 8:

TMACC A – 50 laps
Allan Gray – 47 laps
Futuregrowth – 43 laps
TMACC B – 37 laps
DirectAxis - 28 laps
Mapula Trust – 26 laps
Moore – 25 laps
MasterCard – 25 laps
Holy Guacamole – 22 laps
Personal Trust – 20 laps
Fundhouse - 13 laps

Individuals Leader Board Day 8:

Pasteur Nzurunziza - 37
Greg Becker - 35
Christopher Hale - 28
Elizabeth Brink - 25
Daniel Manners - 19
Julian Charles - 19
Deon Willemse - 18
Allan McCreadie - 17
Blanche Carstens - 17
Ernest Carrick - 17

 

Friday 16th April - Day 7 

Corporate Teams Leader Board Day 7:

TMACC A – 44 laps
Allan Gray – 34 laps
TMACC B – 27 laps
Mapula Trust – 26 laps
Futuregrowth – 25 laps
DirectAxis - 24 laps
Moore – 24 laps
Holy Guacamole – 22 laps
MasterCard – 22 laps
Personal Trust – 18 laps

 

Thursday 15th April - Day 6 

Very few braved the mountain today with no cableway in operation due to strong winds.

Total of 726 ascents in 6 days.

Corporate Teams Leader Board Day 6:

TMACC A – 35 laps
Allan Gray – 30 laps
DirectAxis - 24 laps
Mapula Trust – 22 laps
Futuregrowth – 22 laps
Moore – 21 laps
Holy Guacamole – 21 laps
MasterCard – 19 laps
Personal Trust – 16 laps
TMACC B – 15 laps

Individuals Leader Board Day 6:

Greg Becker – 25 laps
Pasteur Nkurunziza – 23 laps
Chris Hale – 17 laps
Marshall Kiewiet – 15 laps
Daniel Manners – 15 laps
Elizabeth Brink – 15 laps
Andrea Scheepers – 12 laps
Deon Willemse – 12 laps
Allan McCreadie – 11 laps
Julian Charles – 11 laps

 

Wednesday 14th April - Day 5 

A total of 97 ascents were completed today by 63 athletes.

Top achievers for today are:

Chris Hale – 5 laps
Greg Becker - 4 laps
Elizabeth Brink – 4 laps
Daniel Manners – 3 laps
Marshall Kiewiet – 3 laps
Rahul Bajpai – 3 laps
Allan McCreadie – 3 laps

16 others each managed 2 laps to finish off a busy day on the mountain.

Total of 699 ascents in 5 days.

Corporate Teams Leader Board Day 5:

TMACC A – 33 laps
Allan Gray – 29 laps
DirectAxis - 24 laps
Mapula Trust – 24 laps
Moore – 21 laps
Holy Guacamole – 21 laps
Futuregrowth – 21 laps
MasterCard – 19 laps
Personal Trust – 16 laps
TMACC B – 15 laps

Individuals Leader Board Day 5:

Greg Becker – 25 laps
Pasteur Nkurunziza – 21 laps
Chris Hale – 17 laps
Marshall Kiewiet – 15 laps
Daniel Manners – 15 laps
Elizabeth Brink – 15 laps
Andrea Scheepers – 12 laps
Julian Charles – 11 laps
Deon Willemse – 10 laps
Ernest Carrick - 10 laps
Murray Evans – 10 laps
Rahul Bajpai – 10 laps
Richard Bougard – 10 laps

 

Tuesday 13th April - Day 4 

A total of 88 ascents were completed today by 48 athletes.

Top achievers for today are:

Pasteur Nkurunziza – 7 laps
Itumeleng Leloele – 5 laps
Greg Becker - 4 laps
Daniel Manners - 4 laps

Total of 591 ascents in 4 days.

Corporate Teams Leader Board Day 4:

TMACC A – 29 laps
Allan Gray – 23 laps
DirectAxis - 23 laps
Moore – 21 laps
Holy Guacamole – 21 laps
Futuregrowth – 20 laps
Mapula Trust – 17 laps
Personal Trust – 15 laps
TMACC B – 15 laps
MasterCard – 14 laps

Individuals Leader Board Day 4:

Greg Becker – 21 laps
Pasteur Nkurunziza – 19 laps
Chris Hale – 12 laps
Daniel Manners – 12 laps
Marshall Kiewiet – 12 laps
Chris Hale – 12 laps
Andrea Scheepers – 11 laps
Elizabeth Brink – 11 laps
Ernest Carrick – 10 laps
Murray Evans – 10 laps
Julian Charles – 9 laps

 

Monday 12th April - Day 3 

A total of 70 ascents were completed today by 46 athletes.

Top achievers for today are:

Greg Becker - 5 laps
Chris Hale – 3 laps
Allan McCreadie – 3 laps
Marshall Kiewiet – 3 laps

Corporate Teams Leader Board Day 3:

Holy Guacamole – 21 laps
Allan Gray – 19 laps
TMACC A – 18 laps
Moore – 18 laps
DirectAxis - 16 laps
MasterCard – 14 laps
Personal Trust – 13 laps
Futuregrowth – 13 laps
TMACC B – 10 laps
Mapula Trust – 4 laps

Individuals Leader Board Day 3:

Greg Becker – 12 laps
Murray Evans – 10 laps
Pasteur Nkurunziza – 10 laps
Ernest Carrick – 10 laps
Andrea Scheepers – 9 laps
Chris Hale – 8 laps
Deon Willemse – 8 laps
Morne Veldsman – 8 laps
Elizabeth Brink – 8 laps
Chantel Nienaber – 8 laps

 

Sunday 11th April - Day 2

A total of 173 ascents were completed today by 73 athletes.

Top achievers for the day:
Greg Becker - 6 laps
Byron Millar - 6 laps
Carrole Rosenblatt – 6 Laps
Murray Evans – 5 laps
Debbie Mayne – 5 laps
Chris Hale – 5 laps
Pasteur Nkurunziza – 5 laps
Andrea Scheepers – 4 laps
Daniel Manners – 4 laps
Deon Willemse – 4 laps
Morne Veldsman – 4 laps
Elizabeth Brink – 4 laps

Corporate Teams Leader Board Day 2:

Holy Guacamole – 21 laps
Allan Gray – 19 laps
TMACC A – 18 laps
Moore – 18 laps
DirectAxis - 16 laps
MasterCard – 14 laps
Personal Trust – 13 laps
Futuregrowth – 13 laps
TMACC B – 10 laps
Mapula Trust – 4 laps

Individuals Leader Board Day  2:

Greg Becker – 12 laps
Murray Evans – 10 laps
Pasteur Nkurunziza – 10 laps
Ernest Carrick – 10 laps
Andrea Scheepers – 9 laps
Chris Hale – 8 laps
Deon Willemse – 8 laps
Morne Veldsman – 8 laps
Elizabeth Brink – 8 laps
Chantel Nienaber – 8 laps

 

Saturday 10th April - Day 1

A total of 251 ascents were completed today by 98 athletes. 

Corporate Teams Leader Board Day 1:

DirectAxis - 16 
Personal Trust - 13
Futuregrowth - 11
MasterCard - 10
TMACC A - 10
Moore - 9
Allan Gray - 7
TMACC B - 7

Individuals Leader Board Day 1:

Chantal Nienaber - 8 laps
Ernest Carrick and Stephen Njathi both 7 laps
Greg Becker - 6 laps
And with 5 laps each:
Andrea Scheepers, Finn Hindmarch, Murray Evans, Pasteur Nkurunziza & Phil Soboil.